PRIVACY NOTICE

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V., with address at Poniente 140 # 839 –Office 305, Col. Industrial Vallejo, Del. Azcapotzalco, Mexico City, Zip Code 02300, submit on favor of the general public the following: Privacy Notice. Such notice is submitted according to the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possesion of Particulars (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, de México), its Regulation and other applicable provisions of the subject.

The data protected by the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Particulars (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, de México), and, that are collected by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V, will be used with the major responsibility by the same Company, its collaborators and workers, in order to adequately provide the services for which we are hired. In turn, are also used by virtue of the employment relationship that exists with our workers and, finally, the data that the company attends, derive from acquired obligations whether contractual or commercial.

Likewise, the purposes for which we collect your data are listed, but not limitingly:

  • Provide the services and products required by our contractor;
  • Inform about changes, new products or services that are related to acquired contract or commercial relationships;
  • Comply with the obligations contracted with our customers and suppliers;
  • Report on changes in the provision of your service;
  • Corporate information;
  • Carry out collections, payments or compensations;
  • Have a relationship employer/worker;
  • Notify family members about any eventuality or medical emergency that may exist;
  • To know about previous jobs of possible workers.

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V., transfers Personal Data and Patrimonial Data with individuals or corporations that collaborate in the provision of the services for which we are hired, only. The Sensitive Personal Data that is transferred to us is handled in a responsible manner and, especially in a confidential manner.

At Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V., we protect and safeguard your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, stray, alteration, as well as the unauthorized treatment of your Personal Data.

To access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the processing thereof, or, revoke the consent that for this purpose we have been granted, our Manager is available to process the data provided in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Particulars (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, de México), through the following channels:

  • E-mail: privacidad@sinersystech.com
  • Telephone: 55 12044616
  • Address: Poniente 140 #839 Office 305, Colonia Industrial Vallejo, Del. Azcapotzalco, Mexico City, Zip Code 02300.

In case of any change to this Privacy Notice, it will be communicated trough our web page

Respectfully yours,

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V.

At Mexico City, January 2nd, 2013.

(Last update of this Privacy Notice)