COMPREHENSIVE PRIVACY NOTICE

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V., with address at Poniente 140 # 839 - Int. 305, Col. Industrial Vallejo, Delegacion Azcapotzalco, Mexico City, 02300, Mexico, is responsible for the use and protection of your Personal Data, and in this regard, we inform you the following:

The data protected by the Mexico’s Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP-Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares), and that are collected by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will be used with the greatest responsibility on the part of the same Company, its collaborators and workers, in order to adequately provide the services for which we are hired.

For what purposes will we use your personal data?

The personal data we collect from you, we will use for the following purposes:

  • Contact you.
  • Inform you about our services, products and events when required.
  • Report changes, new products or services.
  • Send promotional information to you via email when required.
  • Follow up on your comments, suggestions and opinions.
  • Create and distribute ads to you when required.
  • Know your experience on our website when required.
  • Develop marketing strategies if required.

In case you don’t want your personal data to be processed for these purposes, you are requested to refrain from providing them, since providing them implies that you agree to the terms hereof.

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes will not be a reason for us, to deny the services and products you request or contract with us.

What personal data will we use for these purposes?

As a visitor, you don’t have to provide personal information to use the website. This website only collects personal information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors, which is collected in the "Contact" section http://www.sinersystech.com/contact.html and in the "Sinersys Careers" section http://www.sinersystech.com/careersEN.html.

In the "Contact" section, personal information is collected specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors through a form. This information may consist of, but not limited to: your name, email, telephone or cell phone, contact company and country of origin.

In the "Sinersys Careers" section, personal information is collected specifically and voluntarily provided by visitors through a form. This information may consist of, but not limited to: your name, email, telephone or cell phone, type of professional profile, country of origin and Résumé.

With whom do we share your personal information and for what purposes?

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. transfers only Personal Data to individuals or companies that collaborate in the provision of the services for which we are hired. The Sensitive Personal Data that is transferred to us is handled in a responsible manner and especially in a confidential manner.

At Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V., we protect and safeguard your personal data to avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as well as the unauthorized processing of your Personal Data.

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will not sell, give or transfer your personal data to third parties unrelated to Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. without your prior and express consent. However, Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will be able to transfer your personal data when such transfer is provided for in the Law.

Responsible for Personal Data

The Entity Responsible for Personal Data is the Privacy Department, which will process your requests and promote the protection of Personal Data. For the above, the following forms of contact and receipt of information and related documentation are made available to you:

  • Email: privacidad@sinersystech.com
  • Telephone: +52 (55) 1204 4616
  • Address: Poniente 140 # 839 – Int. 305, Col. Industrial Vallejo, Del. Azcapotzalco, Mexico City, 02300, Mexico. Office hours: Monday to Friday from 9 through 18 hours.

How can you access, rectify or cancel your personal data, or oppose its use?

You have the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of use we give them (Access). Also, it is your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); that we remove it from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the regulations (Cancellation); as well as oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.

As the owner of Personal Data, you may submit or send to the Privacy Department, an application for Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition, regarding your Personal Data. Said request must contain, at least:

  • Full name, address of the owner of the Personal Data, contact telephone numbers, email or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Documents that certify the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data.
  • Clear and precise description of the Personal Data regarding which one seeks to exercise any of the aforementioned rights.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.
  • Indicate the modifications to be made and / or the limitations on the use of Personal Data.
  • Provide documentation to support your request.

Resolution and communication

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will notify the owner of the Personal Data of the decision adopted, within a period no longer than 20 days from the date on which the request was received. This term may be extended by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. on a single occasion for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

Based on the foregoing, and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will inform the owner of the Personal Data the meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same means by which the request was carried out, and accompany such resolution of the relevant evidence, where appropriate.

When the request is appropriate, it will be made effective by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. within 15 days after the communication of the resolution adopted. This term may be extended by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. on a single occasion for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

Refusal to access Personal Data

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. may deny full or partial access to Personal Data or to the completion of rectification, cancellation or opposition to the treatment thereof, in the following cases:

  • When the applicant is not the owner or the legal representative is not accredited for it.
  • When in the Database of Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. the Personal Data of the applicant is not found.
  • When the rights of a third party are injured.
  • When there is a legal impediment or resolution of an authority.
  • When the rectification, cancellation or opposition has been previously made, so that the application lacks subject matter.

Consequences of cancellation

The cancellation of Personal Data will lead to a blocking period after which Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will proceed to the deletion of the corresponding data. Once the corresponding Personal Data has been canceled, Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will give notice to its owner.

When the Personal Data had been transmitted to third parties before the rectification or cancellation and are treated by said third parties, Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. must make known the request submitted by the owner, so they proceed to make such corrections or cancellations. Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will not be obliged to cancel your Personal Data when dealing with the cases established in article 26 of the Law (Mexico’s Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties).

Likewise, when the information collected in the Personal Data ceases to be necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes set forth in this Privacy Notice and in the applicable legal provisions, your Personal Data will be canceled from the Databases of Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V.

How can you revoke your consent for the use of your personal data?

You can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your Personal Data. However, it is important that you keep in mind that in some cases we cannot meet your request or conclude the use immediately, since it is possible that due to some legal obligation we need to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you must consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.

As the holder of Personal Data, you may submit or send to the Privacy Department, an application for revocation of consent for the processing of your Personal Data. Said request must contain, at least:

  • Request the revocation by means of Free Writing.
  • Full name, address of the owner of the Personal Data, contact telephone numbers, email or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Documents that certify the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

Resolution and communication

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will notify the owner of the Personal Data of the decision adopted, within a period no longer than 20 days from the date on which the request was received. This term may be extended by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. on a single occasion for an equal period, as long as the circumstances of the case justify it.

Based on the foregoing, and in accordance with the provisions of the Law, Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. will inform the owner of the Personal Data the meaning and motivation of the resolution, by the same means by which the request was carried out, and accompany such resolution of the relevant evidence, where appropriate.

When the request is appropriate, it will be made effective by Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. within 15 days after the communication of the resolution adopted.

Refusal to revoke consent for the processing of your Personal Data

Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. de C.V. may deny revocation of consent for the processing of your Personal Data, in the following cases:

  • When the applicant is not the owner or the legal representative is not accredited for it.
  • When in the Database of Informática Integral Empresarial, S.A. of C.V. the Personal Data of the applicant is not found.
  • When the revocation of the consent for the processing of your Personal Data has been previously made, so that the request lacks subject matter.

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

In order for you to limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we offer you the following means:

Exclusion list

Your registration in our exclusion list, so that your personal data is not processed for marketing, advertising or commercial prospecting purposes on our part.

As the owner of Personal Data, you may submit or send to the Privacy Department an application to limit the processing of your Personal Data. Said request must contain, at least:

  • Full name, address of the owner of the Personal Data, contact telephone numbers, email or other means to communicate the response to your request.
  • Documents that certify the identity or legal representation of the owner of the Personal Data.
  • Clear and precise description of the Personal Data that you don’t want to be treated or purposes for which you don’t want your Personal Data to be used.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of Personal Data.

If you wish to obtain more information about it or you wish to clarify your doubts about the use of your personal data, you can reach the Privacy Department by any means indicated.

How can you know the changes to this Privacy Notice?

This Privacy Notice may suffer modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; from our own needs for the products or services we offer; from our privacy practices; from changes in our business model, or other causes.

We are committed to keeping you informed of any changes that may occur to this privacy notice, through this website www.sinersystech.com/privacyNotice.html. When changes are made, the revision date will be updated, and that change or amendment will be in effect as of the date of update. We recommend that you periodically review the Privacy Notice to be informed about how we are protecting your information.

Last update: July 16, 2018.